Trophies


Clubman of the Year
(Overall contribution to the club)
Holder: Les Lancaster
(see Past Holders)

Club Attendance
Bob Job Memorial Trophy
(Total of appearance scores)
Holder: John Jervis
(see Past Holders)

Club Run Points
Syd Hancock Plate
Holder:Jill Jervis
(see Past Holders)

Clubroom Attendance Trophy
(Most club night attendances but now
no longer separated from other club events)

(see Past Holders)

Most Improved Rider
Jack Rossiter Memorial Trophy
Holder: Lesley Norbury
(see Past Holders)

Best All Rounder
Frank Biddulph Memorial
(Fastest 25, 50, 100 aggregate)
Holder: Mike Jones (23.198mph)
(see Past Holders)

Club TT Trophy
Bill Mees Trophy
(Average speed for 2club 10s, 2 club 25s, 1 J course 50)
Holder: Ben Norbury (26.962mph)
(see Past Holders)
OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERAEvening TT Scratch League
The Cyclestore.com Trophy
Holder: Ben Norbury (360 points)
(see Past Holders)
HandicapEvening TT Handicap League
Holder: Ben Norbury (325 points)
(see Past Holders)

Fastest 10
Denby Biddulph Plate
Holder: Steve Hulme (20:45)
Lancaster CC
(see Past Holders)

Fastest 25
Geoff Burt Memorial Trophy
Holder: Steve Hulme (55:19)
North Shropshire Wheelers
(see Past Holders)

Fastest 50
Ven Machin Trophy
Holder: Ben Norbury (1:55:06)
Congleton CC
(see Past Holders)

Fastest 100
L H Brooks Trophy
Holder: Mike Jones (4:34:36)
M&DTTA
(see Past Holders)

Fastest 12 Hour
Denby Biddulph Trophy
Holder: Wayne Powell (226.36)
M&DTTA
(see Past Holders)
Karl Austin MemorialMost TT Miles
The Karl Austin Memorial Trophy
Holder: Edgar Reynolds (1035.17 miles)
(see Past Holders)

Audax
Graham McCargo Memorial Trophy
Holder: Jim Cook
(see Past Holders)

Hill Climb
Tony Willis Cup
Holder: Ben Norbury (5:45.7)
(see Past Holders)

Mountain Bike Trophy
Holder: Charlie Evans
(see Past Holders)

Road Race
Beartown Trophy
Holder: Mark Allen
(see Past Holders)

Touring Shield
(Most nights away)
Holder: Stephen Jackson
(see Past Holders)

Track
Alan Wakefield Trophy
Holder: No Winner
(see Past Holders)

Ladies Best All Rounder Shield
Holder: Sue Blake (21.391mph)
(see Past Holders)
LadiesLadies Evening TT League
Holder:  Sue Blake (120 points)
(see Past Holders)

Ladies Touring Shield
(Most nights away)
Holder: Mary Reid
(see Past Holders)

Ladies Hill Climb
Holder: Sue Blake (8:52.3)
(see Past Holders)

Veterans Best All Rounder
Graham McCargo Memorial Trophy
(25, 50, 100 on any courses)
Holder: Edgar Reynolds (+36.24)
(see Past Holders)

Veterans TT
Lyndon Trophy
(1 club 10, 1 club 25, 1 J course 50)
Holder: Steve Hulme (+57.50)
(see Past Holders)
HandicapVeterans Evening TT League
Holder: Steve Hulme (360 points)
(see Past Holders)

Veterans Hill Climb
Holder: Rob Dale (6:33.0)
(see Past Holders)

Junior (Under 18) Best All Rounder
Holder: Mark Allen (23.949mph)
(see Past Holders)

Juvenile (Under 16) Best All Rounder
Holder: no winner
(see Past Holders)

Under 13 Best All Rounder
Holder: no winner
(see Past Holders)
JuniorsJunior Evening TT League
Holder: Mark Allen (120 points)
(see Past Holders)

Junior Hill Climb
Junior (U18) Holder: Jake Niblett (6:48.4)
Juvenile (U16) Holder: Joe France (9:36.0)
Under 13 Holder: no winner
(see Past Holders)

Junior Touring Shields (Most nights away)
Junior (U18) Holder: no winner
Juvenile (U16) Holder: no winner
(see Past Holders)